Aqualand Park & Resort Oficial
Aqualand Park & Resort Oficial Salinopolis is around 20 minutes' walk from Macarico Waterfront Public Beach and features a terrace with a sitting area and a swimming pool. Guests can get to Praia da Corvina 3.1 km from the apartment.
This apartment includes a balcony, a terrace, and a sitting area with climate control for utmost comfort. For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at the accommodation. Complimentary toiletries and bath sheets can also be found.
Featuring self-catering amenities such as a kitchenette, Aqualand Park & Resort Oficial ensures guests have a dining area to enjoy their meals. The restaurant Marcos Burg's may perfectly be used for dining in the vicinity of the apartment. A hot tub at this accommodation will contribute to a more enjoyable stay. After a day full of activities, relaxing by a swimming pool is a perfect option.
- Local attractions
- Condominio Cabanas beach4860 km
- Farol Velho Beach2412 km
- Macarico Waterfront2146 km
- Praia da Corvina3678 km
- Macarico Beach2473 km
- Corvina Beach4086 km
- Igreja de Sao Pedro1176 km
Facilities
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Aqualand Park & Resort Oficial?
Aqualand Park & Resort Oficial has complimentary private parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Aqualand Park & Resort Oficial?
At Aqualand Park & Resort Oficial, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Which spa facilities does Aqualand Park & Resort Oficial provide?
On-site, guests of Aqualand Park & Resort Oficial can relax with a hot tub. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Aqualand Park & Resort Oficial?
Guests staying at Aqualand Park & Resort Oficial have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Restaurante o Lourenco, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, diner Deleite paes e doces is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a kitchenette. - ❓
Does Aqualand Park & Resort Oficial have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Aqualand Park & Resort Oficial features a swimming pool.